skip to main content

Results Archive

about 1 year ago

Results Archive:

Congratulations to All Bangor TSA members for their performance at the

2007 PA State Conference.

 

1st Place in PA Radio Controlled Race

Cody Labar, Tyler Powers, and Derek Ward

4th Place in Structural Engineering

Mike Duffy and Craig Stocker

4th Place in Video Game Design

Greyson Parelli and Sean Carlin

8th Place in CO2 Dragster Design

Craig Stocker

 

Congratulations to All Bangor TSA members for their performance at the

2007 Region 9 Conference.

 

1st Place in Architectural Model

Zach Jones, Mike Duffy, and Steve Powers

2nd Place in Architectural Model

Zach Comunale, Andrew Malachowski, and John Martocci

1st Place in Structural Engineering

Zach Comunale and Andrew Malachowski

2nd Place in Structural Engineering

Mike Duffy and Craig Stocker

1st Place in Safety Illustration (Hand Drawn)

Sean Carlin

1st Place in Technology Bowl (written test)

Sean Carlin

5th Place in Technology Bowl (written test)

Cameron Rosensteel

3rd Place in Promotional Graphics

Greyson Parelli

1st Place in Extemporaneous Presentation

Mike Duffy

 

Congratulations to All Bangor TSA members for their performance at the

2006 State Conference.

 

3rd Place and a National Qualifier in Architectural Model

Dan Crafa and Zach Jones

1st Place in Safety Illustration

Allegra Labar

7th Place in Extemporaneous Presentation

Mike Duffy

9th Place in Film Technology

Zach Jones

Jim Wallace

Dan Crafa

Evan Scott

10th Place in Flight Endurance

Steve Powers

4th Place in Promotional Graphics

Evan Scott

8th Place in Robotics (Radio Controlled)

Craig Stocker

Steve Powers

4th Place in Technology Challenge

Andrew Malachowski

Steve Powers

 

Congratulation to All Bangor TSA members for their unbelieveable record setting

2006 Region 9 Conference.

 

The following awards were given to the Bangor Area High School chapter of the Technology Student Association

 

First Place in Prepared Speech-- J. Wallace

First Place in Extemporaneous Speaking-- M. Duffy

First Place in Flight Endurance-- S. Powers

First Place in Structural Engineering-- M. Duffy and M. Stinson

First Place in Imaging Technology-- M. Stinson

Second Place in Architectural Model-- D. Crafa and Z. Jones

Second Place in Safety Illustration-- M. Dalton

Second Place in Promotional Graphics-- E. Scott

Second Place in Technology Challenge-- S. Powers and A. Malachowski

Second Place in Imaging Technology-- Z. Comunale

Third Place in Architectural Model-- M. Dalton, A. Malachowski, and A. Labar

Third Place in Safety Illustration-- E. Scott

Fourth Place in Dragster Design-- M. Duffy

Fifth Place in Dragster Design-- Z. Comunale

Sixth Place in Dragster Design-- C. Webb

M. Bartholomew and C. Stocker all participated very well in extremely competitive events.

This is a record of the most BAHS students to win awards at the regional level.

 

2009 results

about 1 year ago

Technology Students Association

2009 Pennsylvania State TSA Results

1st Place (National Qualifier) in Technology Dare- Sean Carlin and John Martocci

5th Place in Architectural Model- Sean Carlin, John Martocci, Jon Daus, Brandon Hendershot

5th Place in Electronic Game- Greyson Parrelli and Dan Snelling

2009 Region 9 BAHS Results

3rd Place in Architectural Model- Sean Carlin, John Martocci, Jon Daus, Brandon Hendershot

8th Place in Dragster Design- Tyler Powers

2nd Place in Electronic Game Design- Greyson Parrelli and Dan Snelling

6th Place in Imaging Technology- Kelsey Voorhees

3rd Place in Promotional Graphics- Kelsey Voorhees

4th Place in Promotional Graphics- Dan Snelling

2nd Place in Structural Engineering- Sean Carlin and John Martocci

3rd Place in Structural Engineering- Tyler Powers and Jon Daus

1st Place in Technology Dare- Sean Carlin and John Martocci

 

All students who competed received an award. All of them qualified for the State conference.